New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 What is one of the benefits within a Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM)?   A.      supports software upgrade and downgrade on the Nexus 1000 B.      supports graphical management of FabricPath on the Nexus 7000 C.      supports VDC management on the Nexus 5000 D.      supports configuration backup and restore on the Nexus 1000   Correct Answer: B     Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is required to be configured in VMware vCenter to allow a VM direct access to a Fibre Channel LUN?   A.      DirectPath I/O B.      VM-FEX C.      Adapter FEX D.      Raw Device Mapping E.       Solid State Drive   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 After a recent acquisition, you have been asked to merge two SANs into one. Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which of the following is true with respect to Cisco Adapter FEX?   A.      Cisco Adapter FEX extends the Cisco FEX technology into a traditional rack server’s MoR design. B.      An EoR design is not permitted with Cisco Adapter FEX. C.      Cisco Adapter FEX extends VDCs across multiple Cisco Nexus switches. D.      A ToR design is not permitted with Cisco Adapter FEX. Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 When designing a collapsed core data center, which two technologies are used to virtualize the core and aggregation layers? (Choose two.)   A.      FCoE B.      LISP C.      HSRP D.      VDC E.       VRF   Correct Answer: DE     QUESTION 22 The classical aggregation layer design does not provide isolation on the control plane and Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 In a medium size Data Center, which three routing protocols would you use? (Choose Three.)   A.      EIGRP B.      ISIS C.      OSPF D.      RIPv2 E.       HSRP   Correct Answer: ABC     QUESTION 12 Layer 2 forwarding of multicast traffic with vPC is based on which modified protocol?   A.      CGMP Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 What is one example of typical business requirements that are driving the design of installed base data centers?   A.      IT reorganization B.      virtualization C.      greater collaboration D.      physical space   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 2 What documents are not typically an output that is deliverable from the design phase?   A.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 72 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 73 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:       QUESTION 74 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 75   While using the Microsoft Assessment and planning toolkit, please answer the following question. How many computers were identified as candidates to be virtualized on Hyper-V?   A.      1 Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which business requirement typically drives the data center design?   A.      data center location B.      support for heterogeneous compute environments C.      a collapsed core and distribution layer D.      choice of a hypervisor   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements? Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted insight into network behavior?   A.      packet debug B.      troubleshoot performance C.      traffic analysis D.      API management   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 52 Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)   A.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory, assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)   A.      Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices. B.      Provides comprehensive data analysis. C.      Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating systems. D.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server?   A.      Transparent B.      One-Arm C.      Routed D.      Inline E.       Asymmetric Server Normalization   Correct Answer: B     Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 When multicast traffic is a required design element, why is the Cisco UCS 6248UP a better choice than the Cisco UCS 6140XP?   A.      Cisco UCS 6140XP does not allow multicast traffic propagation. B.      Cisco UCS 6140XP does not support IGMP snooping on uplink interfaces. C.      Cisco UCS 6248UP employs separate unicast and multicast egress queues. D.      Cisco UCS 6248UP Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which statement about the Overlay Transport Virtualization protocol is true?   A.      It is IP-based functionality that provides Layer 3 extension over any transport. B.      The data plane exchanges MAC reachability info. C.      The control plane protocol is IS-IS. D.      It supports FCoE.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 12 What is one example of a fully Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 Real Exam Download 1-10

Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Which document is the least relevant as an output deliverable from the design phase?   A.      high-level design B.      site requirements specification C.      configurations D.      migration plan   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 2 Which performance characteristic is least likely to require being addressed in the data center solution requirements?   Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which policy would you change to form a port channel between a Cisco UCS 6248 and a Cisco UCS 2208?   A.      link aggregation policy B.      chassis discovery policy C.      IOM connection policy D.      link discovery policy   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 72 The Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects offer a new feature that allows dynamic port allocation Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which of the following is true concerning the Global Chassis Discovery policy configuration on the Cisco Unified Computing System Manager when using Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules with Cisco UCS 62XX Fabric Interconnects?   A.        The link grouping preference should be set to discrete mode when the number of northbound links are not a power of 2. B.        Set the action policy-count Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which item is required for communication between Cisco Unified Computing System Manager and VMware vCenter?   A.      VeriSign Digital Certificates B.      RSA Digital Certificates C.      Cisco Unified Computing System Manager Extension Key D.      VeriSign Plug-In E.       WMware vCenter Certificate Services   Correct Answer: C   Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which two VMware features must be turned off in the data center cluster for Cisco VM-FEX universal pass-through to operate? (Choose two.)   A.      VMCI B.      DRS C.      FT D.      HA E.       vMotion   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 42 Which two VMware features will not allow an adapter to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 When you create a vHBA, what will you achieve by enabling persistent binding?   A.      This feature allows the binding of the SCSI targets to the vHBA, even across reboots. B.      This feature allows the binding of the same WWPN from the pool to the vHBA, even across reboots. C.      This feature allows the binding of the same WWNN from the pool to the vHBA, even across reboots. D.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which Cisco UCS Manager feature allows you to specify multiple LDAP servers for user authentication?   A.      Realm B.      LDAP Provider Group C.      Authentication Domain D.      Organization   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 22 Which UCS components firmware are contained in the UCS Infrastructure software bundle?   A.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which policy is used to update adapter firmware?   A.      adapter policy B.      host firmware policy C.      management firmware policy D.      network control policy   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 12 Which options are valid port types when configuring fixed 10-Gb LAN interfaces on the Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose three.)   A.      Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 When upgrading a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server, which method is correct?   A.      direct upgrade on all components B.      Cisco Hardware Upgrade Utility C.      Cisco Host Upgrade Utility D.      Cisco Server Upgrade Utility   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 2 In a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server, which recommendations can be used to upgrade the Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 In a Cisco UCS environment, what are the three power types in a power policy? (Choose three.)   A. backup B. grid C. redund D. n-plus-1 E. non-redund F. plus-1   Correct Answer: BDE     QUESTION 72 When a service profile is disassociated from a server, what happens to the identity and connectivity information for the server?   A. It is cleared and set to the default that was setup initially by the first configuration. B. It Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)   A. TFTP B. FTP C. SCP D. Telnet E. SecureTelnet   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION 62 The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)   A. which FSM task is being executed B. the current state of an FSM task C. the Read more […]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Hotspot Question I     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 52 Hotspot Question I     Correct Answer:       Hotspot Question II               QUESTION 53 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 54 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 55 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:     Read more […]

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 ... 650 651 652 Next
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com