Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41  (Topic 2)   What are the two steps to configure NTP on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher to support SCCP phones? (Choose two.)   A. Restart the Unified Communications Manager services for the publisher and subscribers on the Unified CallManager Serviceability page. B. Configure Phone NTP References in Cisco Unified CM Administration. C. Configure time in Cisco Unified OS Administration. D. Configure the NTP server in Cisco Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass    QUESTION 21  (Topic 2)   Which three Cisco Unified CallManager configuration steps are required to support third party SIP phones? (Choose three.)   A. configure the device in Cisco Unified CallManager B. change the proxy address in the SIP phone to an IP address or the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of Cisco Unified CallManager C. associate the device with the end user D. configure the phone with the TLS username and password E. configure Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11  (Topic 1)   In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for run-time data?   A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers. B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher. C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process. D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.   Answer: B Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1  (Topic 1)   If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?   A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds. B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful, the IP phone will re-register with the primary. C. Once the IP Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81  (Topic 1)   What are the three acceptable values for one-way delay, jitter, and packet loss in a VoIP network? (Choose three.)   A. 0-400 ms for delay B. 1 packet loss C. 20 ms for jitter D. 0-150 ms for delay E. 1 percent packet loss F. 30 ms for jitter   Answer: DEF Explanation:(http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoSI ntro.html#wp46447)     QUESTION 82  (Topic 1)   What Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71  (Topic 1)   Which three Cisco IOS commands are required to configure a voice gateway as a DHCP server to support a data subnet with the IP address of 10.1.30.0/24 and a default gateway of 10.1.30.1/24? (Choose three.)   A. ip dhcp pool B. subnet 10.1.30.1 255.255.255.0 C. ip dhcp pool data D. network 10.1.30.1/24 E. network 10.1.30.0 255.255.255.0 F. default-gw 10.1.30.1/24 G. default-router 10.1.30.1   Answer: CEG Explanation:1) Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)   Drop   Answer:       A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 52 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)   Answer:       A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 53  (Topic 1)   If a packet is marked with an IP precedence value of 011, what is the corresponding binary DSCP class-selector value? Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)   Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 42  (Topic 1)     Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 milliseconds. If the jitter buffer has a capacity of 30 milliseconds, what is the impact on the audio at the receivers IP phone?Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 milliseconds. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31  (Topic 1)   Refer to the exhibit.         What happens when users at Site B place calls to Site A when the IP WAN is operational?   A. The calls will always take the IP WAN route. B. The calls will always take the PSTN route. C. The calls will fail because the destination patterns are identical. D. The calls will use round-robin scheduling between the IP WAN and PSTN paths. E. The calls will use the IP WAN route unless Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)       Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 22 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)       Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 23 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)   Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 24  (Topic Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61  (Topic 1)   What is the reason that an outgoing call succeeds when COR is applied to the incoming dial peer, but no COR is applied to the outgoing dial peer?   A. The COR list for incoming calls on the incoming dial peer is a superset of COR lists for outgoing calls on the outgoing dial peer. B. COR lists for incoming calls on the incoming dial peer are not a superset of COR lists for outgoing calls on the outgoing dial peer. C. The outgoing Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)       Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 12  (Topic 1)   When configuring AutoQoS VoIP on a Cisco Catalyst switch how is the configuration performed?   A. The auto qos voip command is applied to each interface. B. The auto qos voip command is applied globally in the switch. C. Each interface will need either the auto qos voip cisco-phone Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass    QUESTION 91  (Topic 2)   Which voice feature operates the same as a firewall on a data network?   A. digit manipulation B. call coverage C. calling privileges D. call routing and path selection   Answer: C     QUESTION 92  (Topic 2)   If a centralized solution has to be implemented on multiple-equipment vendors devices, which signaling protocol should be used?   A. Session Initiation Protocol B. Media Gateway Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-437 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass  Exam A   QUESTION 1  (Topic 1)   How are firmware images implemented and which file type describes the contents of the firmware image?   A. Firmware images are implanted as firmware groups that are described by a file that has a .cnf suffix. B. Firmware images are implemented as individual files that are described by a file that has a .loads suffix. C. Firmware images are implemented as a file loader group and are described by a file that ends with Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass  QUESTION 121  (Topic 2)   Refer to the exhibit. What is the TCP handle of this device? Select the best response.     A. SEP0002FD3BAB01 B. 1.100.7.173 C. 1,60,87 D. 10.1.120.149 E. 87   Answer: E Explanation: The Correct answer is 87 (the last number in the diagram).   Because the TCP handle represents a unique value that identifies a specific IP pone registered to this CM Server. With The TCP handle, you can follow every message sent Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass  QUESTION 111  (Topic 2)   Refer to the exhibit. You have received a trouble ticket stating that calls to local PSTN numbers are failing. To place a call, Cisco Unified CallManager users dial the access code “9,” followed by seven digits. After entering the debug voice dialpeer command on the H.323 gateway, you have the user attempt the call again.         Based on the debug output, what is the most likely cause of this problem?   A. The call Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass  QUESTION 101  (Topic 2)   Three calls can successfully be made across a WAN link. When a fourth call is made, the quality of all four calls degrades. Which QoS mechanism can help avoid this problem?   A. CAC B. FRF.12 C. LFI D. LLQ E. priority queuing   Answer: A     QUESTION 102  (Topic 2)   Refer to the exhibit. You have received a trouble ticket stating that calls to international numbers are failing. To place an international Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass  QUESTION 91  (Topic 2)     How does the echo canceller interpret a signal when the ERL value is too low?   A. The echo canceller treats the signal as echo and applies the configured values. B. The echo canceller considers the signal returning to the gateway as comfort noise generated during periods of silence and does not act on it. C. The echo canceller will apply the maximum echo-cancel coverage time to the signal to determine if this is echo or voice. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81  (Topic 1)   Which voice translation rule will expand extensions that are in the 3000-3999 range to a 10-digit number?   A. /^…(… .$)/^1/ B. /3…//4085553/ C. /^3…(… .$)//4085551/ D. /^3…(… .$)//408555 E. /^3…$//408555&/   Answer: C Explanation:Link-       http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps4625/products_tech_note09186a0080 816cac.shtml     QUESTION 82  (Topic 1)   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71  (Topic 1)   Refer to the exhibits.           MOH has been configured to run from flash at the BR1 site. The HQ phones and MOH server are placed in the Default region through the Default device pool. The BR1 phones are placed in the BR1 region through the BR1 device pool. The region configuration between Default and BR1 only permits G.729 codec.   When an IP phone user at the HQ site places a BR1 caller on hold, the BR1 caller Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 DRAG DROP  (Topic 1)       Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 52  (Topic 1)   What are the three acceptable values for one-way delay, jitter, and packet loss in a VoIP network? (Choose three)   A. 0-400 ms for delay B. 1 packet loss C. 20 ms for jitter D. 0-150 ms for delay E. 1 percent packet loss F. 30 ms for jitter   Answer: DEF Explanation:We Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61  (Topic 1)   Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?   A. traceroutes B. RTMT real-time trace C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts D. Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer E. RTMT performance log viewer F. syslog output   Answer: B     QUESTION 62  (Topic 1)   When a Cisco Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41  (Topic 1)   Which tool allows the administrator to analyze call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager without physically placing a call?   A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer. B. Cisco IOS Gateway debug commands. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT trace output. D. base configuration information for this user that specifies Class of Restriction, Partition and Calling Search Space information Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21  (Topic 1)   Refer to the Exhibit.     Assuming that the two Cisco SAF Forwarders are adjacent to each other and that no SAF clients have been configured, which statement is true?   A. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the service-family external-client configuration is missing B. The Cisco SAF Forwarders will not establish a neighbor relationship because the eigrp label CUCME should be replaced Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31  (Topic 1)   Refer to Exhibit.         Assume that all learned SAF routes are placed in the SAF_Pt partition.   The 3XXXdirectory number pattern is being advertised by a remote cluster and is also being blocked by the local cluster that is shown in the exhibit. An IP Phone is attached to the local cluster and is configured with a CSS that contains the following partitions: SAF_Pt and internal_Pt in this order. When the IP phone places Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11  (Topic 1)   Refer to Exhibits.           When the remote destination of IP phone 3001 places an inbound PSTN call to extension 3002, the caller ID that is displayed on extension 3002 is 7700990255 of 3001. Which course of action can resolve this issue?   A. Change the remote destination number to 7700l in the configuration. B. Change the service parameter matching Caller ID with remote Destination to Partial Match. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-427 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1  (Topic 1)   Refer to the exhibit     Which statement is true about the Cisco SAF Forwarder configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?   A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express will not be able to register with the Cisco SAF Forwarder because the service-family external-client configuration is missing. B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express will be able to register with the Cisco SAF Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 640-878 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 DRAG DROP       Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 42 HOTSPOT                     Answer:       A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 43 CORRECT TEXT                 A.   B.   C.   D. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 640-878 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass    QUESTION 51 DRAG DROP   Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 52 Refer to the exhibit.      Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 640-878 Real ExamInstant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …   The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two packets that are sourced Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 640-878 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 A service provider needs to implement amanaged CE device that supports Cisco IOS ISSU, and the current CE support staff is highly trained in Cisco IOS only. Which Cisco router platform should the service provider implement as the managed CE device?   A. Cisco ASR1K B. Cisco ISR-G2 C. Cisco ASR9K D. Cisco 12000 GSR E. Cisco 7200 F. Cisco 7600   Answer: A Explanation:       C:Documents and Settingsuser-nwzDesktop1.JPG   Read more […]

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 ... 266 267 268 Next
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com