Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 You are managing a Cisco Unity Connection server. You want to assign permissions to a junior administrator to manage call handlers and directory handlers on the Cisco Unity Connection server. Which role should you assign to the junior administrator?   A. Remote Administrator B. User Administrator C. Greeting Administrator D. Help Desk Administrator E. Audit Administrator F. Audio Text Administrator   Answer: F     QUESTION 12 In Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 Which of the following methods can be used to view a VPIM trace on the Cisco Unity Express module?   A. GUI B. CLI C. GUI and CLI D. Cisco Unified RTMT   Answer: B     QUESTION 2 You have configured Voice Profile for Internet Mail Networking in Cisco Unity Express. The Voice Connector receives a message that cannot be delivered. The message does not contain the sender information. In this situation, in which folder does Voice Connector Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit     The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.     Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?   A. router eigrp SAF i service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family voice service saf profile Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?   A. Call Control Discovery requesting service B. Hosted DNs service C. Service Advertisement Framework client control D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk F. gatekeeper   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Refer to the following Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit.         What media resource should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?   A. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware B. Cisco IOS Enhanced Media Termination Point Cisco C. Cisco IOS Media Termination Point D. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware (WS-SVC-CMM)   Answer: B Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACD Each media termination point receives a list of Cisco Unified Communications Managers, Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.   A. TRUE B. FALSE   Answer: B Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast busy tone. Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)     A. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings. B. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)   A. < > B. & C. % D. # E. $ F. @   Answer: ABC     QUESTION 22 Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? (Source: Introducing IP Video Telephony)   A. video gateway B. MGCP gateway C. H.323 gatekeeper D. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. After you add the Tcl paramspace command, the application can____.   A. set aside memory for application variables B. access the data on an internal server C. access the data on an external server D. share parameters between different call applications   Answer: D Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABC   application service debitcard tftp://15.5.27.11/app_debitcard.2.0.2.8.tcl Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?   A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type. B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk. C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk. D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 231-240

Ensurepass  QUESTION 231  (Topic 12)   Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature service provides software-only call processing as well as signaling and call-control functionality?   A. Cisco Controller service B. Cisco Call Processor service C. Cisco CTIManager service D. Cisco CallManager service   Answer: D     QUESTION 232  (Topic 12)     When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass    QUESTION 221  (Topic 12)     Refer to the exhibit.     Which conference resource will conference 6 use?   A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3   Answer: E     QUESTION 222  (Topic 12)   When CUCM is installed, how can the Customer Use the Operating system?   A. GUI and CLI B. CLI C. GUI D. none E. OS can be accessed by CISCO TAC only   Answer: A   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass  QUESTION 211  (Topic 12)   Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP Phone button? (Choose three.)   A. Add an IP phone service. B. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone. C. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. D. Create a softkey template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. E. Subscribe the phone to the service. F. Associate Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass  QUESTION 191  (Topic 12)   Refer to the exhibit.         Phone A places Phone B on hold. Which two of these identify the audio stream that will be heard and from which server it will be played? (Choose two.)   A. Audio 1 B. Audio 2 C. Audio 3 D. Audio 4 E. Server A F. Server B   Answer: DF     QUESTION 192  (Topic 12)   Which of these is used for call and directory lists that are enabled for native Presence Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass  QUESTION 201  (Topic 12)   Which component is required when deploying Music on Hold with recorded or live audio?   A. Any sound card compatible with the MCS server B. Media Termination Point C. Conferencing resources D. Cisco MOH USB sound card E. Transcoder   Answer: D Explanation: Link : http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/media.html Reference : Cisco Unified Communications System Release 8.x SRND , page- 797. Explanation Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass  QUESTION 181  (Topic 10)   What is one difference between Cisco inline power and 802.3af PoE?   A. Cisco inline power should only be activated for those ports that require PoE to avoid oversubscription. B. You must determine the total number of IP phones the switch can support with 802.3af to avoid oversubscription. C. You must specify which set of pins the powered device is going to accept power on for 802.3af. D. Cisco inline power provides a variable Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass  QUESTION 171  (Topic 8)   What causes an IP phone to register with the SRST router when the IP WAN fails?   A. The IP WAN interface on the SRST router goes down and triggers an SRST operation. B. The IP phone loses keepalives from the Cisco Unified CallManager and reregisters with     the SRST. C. The SRST sends an INVITE message to the IP phone when the IP WAN fails. D. The SRST router stops receiving keepalives from the Cisco Unified CallManager Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass  QUESTION 161  (Topic 7)   Which Cisco Unified CallManager RTMT component retrieves real-time information that exists on nodes in the cluster?   A. Log Partition Monitor B. RTMT Java client C. Serviceability Reporter D. Alert Manager and Collector   Answer: D Explanation:CUCM RTMT Administration Guide       Cisco AMC (Alert Manager and Collector) service–This service starts up automatically after the installation and allows RTMT to Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass    QUESTION 151  (Topic 6)   Refer to the exhibit. Which of these statements are true?         A. 1001 can watch 1002, but not 1003. B. 1002 can only watch 1003. C. 1003 can only watch 1001. D. 1001 can watch 1002 and 1003. E. 1002 cannot watch any extension.   Answer: AC     QUESTION 152 DRAG DROP  (Topic 6)   Click and drag the XML application service information field name on the left to its Answer: description Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass  QUESTION 141  (Topic 5)   If a service is currently deactivated, how can the service be reactivated from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability Control Center page?   A. by clicking on the radio button to the left of the service on the Control Center page B. by selecting Cisco Unified CM Serviceability > Service Activation and then clicking on the radio button to the left of the service to activate it C. by selecting Tools > Service Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass  QUESTION 131  (Topic 5)   Which navigation window should you use to restart the server and view the version of the Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 software?   A. Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability B. Cisco Unified CallManager Administration C. Platform Administration D. Disaster Recovery System   Answer: C Explanation:correct. if Platform Administration = Cisco Unified OS Administration if both Platform Administration & Cisco Unified OS Administration Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass  QUESTION 121  (Topic 5)   When creating your own CSV file to be used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT, which three rules do you need to follow? (Choose three.)   A. Do not enter blank lines; otherwise, errors occur during the insert transaction. B. Edit the Excel macro for each separate Unified Communications Manager BAT transaction. C. Use a separate line for each data record. D. Separate each data field with a comma and include comma separators Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass  QUESTION 111  (Topic 3)   Refer to the exhibit.         You have six IP phones configured to use MRGL_CFB. Each phone is making a conference call. Which conference resource does the sixth conference use?   A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3   Answer: D     QUESTION 112  (Topic 3)   What is the process of digit matching?   A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass    QUESTION 101 DRAG DROP  (Topic 3)   You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in Cisco Unified CallManager media resource selection rules. Match the proper rule term with appropriate priority.   Answer:   A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 102  (Topic 3)   If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass  QUESTION 91  (Topic 3)   In reference to translation patterns, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)   A. Translation patterns can be used to change the CSS applied to a call. B. Translation patterns can be used to modify the redirecting number. C. Translation patterns can be used to modify the calling number. D. After matching a translation pattern and performing digit transformations, the call is sent to the original called number. E. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass    QUESTION 71  (Topic 3)   Which two of these are characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conference resource? (Choose two.)   A. The number of participants is based on the number of DSP resources available. B. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager is co-resident on the same server, the maximum number of audio streams per server is 128 C. It supports any combination of codec types. D. Any combination of G.711 mu-law, Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass    QUESTION 81  (Topic 3)   Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?   A. DRS B. car C. QRT D. dna   Answer: D     QUESTION 82  (Topic 3)   Which statement best describes Urgent Priority operations in relation to call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?   A. An Urgent Priority operation is initiated whenever an IP phone user presses the # key for immediate Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass      QUESTION 61  (Topic 3)   Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?         A. CSS A B. CSS B C. CSS C D. CSS D   Answer: C     QUESTION 62  (Topic 3)   Which two of these describe how media resources and audio streams operate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass    QUESTION 51  (Topic 3)   Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?   A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 DRAG DROP  (Topic 2)   Answer:       A.   B.   C.   D.     Answer:     QUESTION 32  (Topic 2)   If you want to change the default SCCP and SIP IP phone firmware loads a phone receives, in which location would you make this change?   A. Device Pool B. Device Settings > Device Defaults C. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information D. Device Settings > Default Read more […]

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 ... 266 267 268 Next
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com