Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 Which two entries can be used in the Cisco Secure ACS AAA network configuration setup for IP address 192.168.1.1 to provide RADIUS authentication for the network node? (Choose two.)   A. 192.168.1.1-10 B. 192.168.1.0 C. 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 D. 192.168.1.255 E. 192.168.1.*   Answer: AE     QUESTION 52 What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client WLAN security configuration? (Choose Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Employees are allowed to starting bringing their own laptops to work. Which option can help provide a persistent user device check against unexpected issues of security risk application and lack of appropriate patches or updates inclusive of registry keys?   A. Cisco NAC Server B. Cisco NAC Guest Server C. Cisco NAC Manager D. Cisco NAC Windows Agent E. Cisco NAC Web Agent F. Cisco ACS   Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which device provides Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass    QUESTION 31 What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?   A. WCS debug commands B. ACS log files C. WCS show commands D. AP debug commands E. packet analyzers   Answ er: E     QUESTION 32 Employees are allowed to starting bringing their own laptops to work. Which option can help provide a temporal user device vulnerability check when using the Java applet or ActiveX?   A. Cisco NAC Server Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 Which two statements are true about configuring a wired guest LAN feature? (Choose two.)   A. Create a WLAN on the anchor controller only B. Select the management interface as the egress interface to reach the anchor controller C. Require an anchor controller to implement D. Select the interface that you created as the guest LAN interface in the ingress interface menu E. Configure on any controller from version 5.2 forward   Answer: BD   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 Which protocol port needs open access for the Cisco WLC v7.0 using an external AAA     server for checking administrative privileges for menu access?   A. UDP 1812 B. UDP 1813 C. UDP 1645 D. UDP 1646 E. TCP 49 F. TCP 443   Answer: E     QUESTION 12 Q1 1X AP supplicant credentials have been enabled and configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 in both the respective Wireless>AP>Global Configuration location and AP>Credentials Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-737 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 Which three WLAN polices can be controlled by using the Cisco IBNS on the Cisco WLC and Cisco Secure ACS? (Choose three.)   A. QoS setting B. VLAN C. EAP type D. ACL E. authentication priority order F. NAC state   Answer: ABD     QUESTION 2 Which two tools help to provide PCI compliance reports? (Choose two.)   A. WLC B. WCS C. MSE D. Ekahau Site Survey E. AirMagnet WiFi Analyzer   Answer: BE   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass  QUESTION 91 While attempting to enable the SIP publish trunk in Cisco Unified Presence, it is observed that there is no trunk that is displayed in the drop-down list. Which previous configuration step should be verified?   A. Verify that the trunk has the correct IP address. B. Verify that the trunk has been enabled for SIP Notify. C. Verify that the Cisco Messaging Interface service has been started. D. Verify that the trunk was selected in the Cisco CallManager Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use to start the troubleshooting process?   A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer   Answer: D     QUESTION 82 Refer to the exhibit.     The trace shows an inbound VPIM message to Cisco Unity Connection, Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 A user is attempting to enter a Call Forward All destination of 00497473263, but after the digit “9” is entered, the system believes that all the digits have been entered and that the Call Forward All destination is 0049. Which system component is most likely misconfigured?   A. Gateway that is used for Call Forward All calls B. Route List that is used for PSTN calls C. Route Group that is used for PSTN calls D. Route Pattern that is used for PSTN calls Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61 In which two scenarios would a caller who is calling into the Cisco Unity Connection general pilot number hear the opening greeting of the voice-mail system and be prompted for a user ID and PIN? (Choose two.)   A. non-subscriber B. subscriber who sends the calling number C. subscriber who does not send the calling number D. A SIP phone user will always be prompted for a user ID and PIN. E. An SCCP phone user will always be prompted for a user ID Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 When you deploy Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which two conditions must be met if you want to use Cisco Unity Express as a distributed voice-mail solution? (Choose two.)   A. Voice mail must be accessible even in case of WAN failure. B. Cisco Unity Express is operated with Cisco Unified Communication Manager Express because they are interoperable. C. Bandwidth is available to enable voice mail to traverse the WAN by contacting a central voice-mail Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)   A. domain name or IP address B. destination type C. display name D. location ID E. dial ID F. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name   Answer: AD     QUESTION 42 When configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with Cisco Unified Presence, as which entity is the Cisco Unified Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit.     When users try to access the voice-mail system, they hear a fast busy tone. In which two ways does the configuration need to be modified in order to allow calls to reach Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two)   A. The dial peer needs to be a POTS dial peer and needs to use a fully qualified E.164 number. B. The command dtmf-relay sip-notify needs to be added to the dial peer. C. The vad statement needs to be removed. D. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 When troubleshooting an MWI issue in Cisco Unity Connection, which task should you perform in the phone system component at the beginning of troubleshooting?   A. Ensure that MWI is enabled for the user. B. Ensure that the user has the correct phone system assigned. C. Run the Check Telephony Integration test. D. Ensure that the ports are configured for MWI only. E. Ensure that the pilot number matches the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 You are managing a Cisco Unity Connection server. You want to assign permissions to a junior administrator to manage call handlers and directory handlers on the Cisco Unity Connection server. Which role should you assign to the junior administrator?   A. Remote Administrator B. User Administrator C. Greeting Administrator D. Help Desk Administrator E. Audit Administrator F. Audio Text Administrator   Answer: F     QUESTION 12 In Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-467 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 Which of the following methods can be used to view a VPIM trace on the Cisco Unity Express module?   A. GUI B. CLI C. GUI and CLI D. Cisco Unified RTMT   Answer: B     QUESTION 2 You have configured Voice Profile for Internet Mail Networking in Cisco Unity Express. The Voice Connector receives a message that cannot be delivered. The message does not contain the sender information. In this situation, in which folder does Voice Connector Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit     The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.     Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?   A. router eigrp SAF i service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family voice service saf profile Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?   A. Call Control Discovery requesting service B. Hosted DNs service C. Service Advertisement Framework client control D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk F. gatekeeper   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Refer to the following Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit.         What media resource should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?   A. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware B. Cisco IOS Enhanced Media Termination Point Cisco C. Cisco IOS Media Termination Point D. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware (WS-SVC-CMM)   Answer: B Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACD Each media termination point receives a list of Cisco Unified Communications Managers, Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.   A. TRUE B. FALSE   Answer: B Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast busy tone. Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)     A. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings. B. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)   A. < > B. & C. % D. # E. $ F. @   Answer: ABC     QUESTION 22 Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? (Source: Introducing IP Video Telephony)   A. video gateway B. MGCP gateway C. H.323 gatekeeper D. Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. After you add the Tcl paramspace command, the application can____.   A. set aside memory for application variables B. access the data on an internal server C. access the data on an external server D. share parameters between different call applications   Answer: D Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABC   application service debitcard tftp://15.5.27.11/app_debitcard.2.0.2.8.tcl Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-457 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass Exam A   QUESTION 1 How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?   A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type. B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk. C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk. D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 231-240

Ensurepass  QUESTION 231  (Topic 12)   Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature service provides software-only call processing as well as signaling and call-control functionality?   A. Cisco Controller service B. Cisco Call Processor service C. Cisco CTIManager service D. Cisco CallManager service   Answer: D     QUESTION 232  (Topic 12)     When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass    QUESTION 221  (Topic 12)     Refer to the exhibit.     Which conference resource will conference 6 use?   A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3   Answer: E     QUESTION 222  (Topic 12)   When CUCM is installed, how can the Customer Use the Operating system?   A. GUI and CLI B. CLI C. GUI D. none E. OS can be accessed by CISCO TAC only   Answer: A   Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass  QUESTION 211  (Topic 12)   Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP Phone button? (Choose three.)   A. Add an IP phone service. B. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone. C. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. D. Create a softkey template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. E. Subscribe the phone to the service. F. Associate Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass  QUESTION 191  (Topic 12)   Refer to the exhibit.         Phone A places Phone B on hold. Which two of these identify the audio stream that will be heard and from which server it will be played? (Choose two.)   A. Audio 1 B. Audio 2 C. Audio 3 D. Audio 4 E. Server A F. Server B   Answer: DF     QUESTION 192  (Topic 12)   Which of these is used for call and directory lists that are enabled for native Presence Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass  QUESTION 201  (Topic 12)   Which component is required when deploying Music on Hold with recorded or live audio?   A. Any sound card compatible with the MCS server B. Media Termination Point C. Conferencing resources D. Cisco MOH USB sound card E. Transcoder   Answer: D Explanation: Link : http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/media.html Reference : Cisco Unified Communications System Release 8.x SRND , page- 797. Explanation Read more […]

Download New Latest (May) Cisco 642-447 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass  QUESTION 181  (Topic 10)   What is one difference between Cisco inline power and 802.3af PoE?   A. Cisco inline power should only be activated for those ports that require PoE to avoid oversubscription. B. You must determine the total number of IP phones the switch can support with 802.3af to avoid oversubscription. C. You must specify which set of pins the powered device is going to accept power on for 802.3af. D. Cisco inline power provides a variable Read more […]

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 ... 265 266 267 Next
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com