» Miscellaneous Questions

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Miscellaneous Questions // // Question 1 Which limitation applies to the use of the Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature? A. Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not non secure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet). B. Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported. C. Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed. D. Wireless clients can manage other controllers Read more […]

» Authentication and Encryption

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Authentication and Encryption Questions Question 1 What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three) A. Broadcast Key Rotation B. Dynamic WEP C. Message Integrity Check D. Per-Packet Key Hashing E. Symmetric Key Cipher F. WPA2 Enterprise Mode   Answer: A C D Explanation TKIP offers three advantages over WEP: * Per packet keying: Each packet is generated using a unique key so it is much more difficult to get from repetitive data back Read more […]

» Troubleshooting Wireless Networks

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Troubleshooting Wireless Networks Questions // // Question 1 What is the facility level of FTP Daemons? A. 10 B. 11 C. 12 D. 15   Answer: B Explanation Syslog messages are broadly categorized on the basis of the sources that generate them. These sources can be the operating system, the process, or an application. These categories, called facility, are represented by integers. In other words, facility refers to the source of the message (such as a Read more […]

» Cisco Mobility Express

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Cisco Mobility Express Questions // // Question 1 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two) A. antenna selection B. AP address assignment C. channel assignment D. encryption method assignment E. transmit power control   Answer: C E Explanation Radio resource management (RRM) is a management control system designed to eliminate or reduce co-channel interference in wireless systems. The objective of RRM is to optimize the availability Read more […]

» Wireless Control System

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Wireless Control System Questions // // Question 1 Which command path correctly describes how to access the Cisco WCS 5.0 ability to troubleshoot clients? A. Tools -> Clients -> select displayed client’s MAC address B. Tools -> Clients -> enter client’s MAC address C. Monitor -> Clients -> select displayed client’s MAC address D. Monitor -> Clients -> enter client’s MAC address   Answer: D Explanation You can begin Read more […]

» Wireless Client

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Wireless Client Questions Question 1 When creating new configuration profiles in Cisco Secure Services Client, in what format are the files saved? A. .RTF B. .HTML C. .TXT D. .XML E. .XTML   Answer: D Explanation The Cisco Secure Services Client (Cisco SSC) generates an XML file that can be easily deployed network-wide to all client machines. This process is very secure and scalable, and still flexible enough to let users create their own personal connection Read more […]

» Wireless Security

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Wireless Security Questions // // Question 1 Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two) A. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only B. implements the validation of wireless management frames C. requires CCXv5 D. requires the use of a non-broadcast SSID E. requires CCXv4   Answer: B C Explanation In order to use client Read more […]

» Wireless LAN

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Wireless LAN Questions Question 1 Up to how many Cisco WiSMs are supported in a single mobility group operating under v5.0 code? A. 5 B. 12 C. 16 D. 24 E. 150 F. 300   Answer: B   HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF Read more […]

» Traffic Flow and AP

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Traffic Flow and AP QuestionsAccording to the IEEE 802.11 standard // // Question 1 What two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two) A. contains SSIDs if this feature is enabled B. provides vendor proprietary information C. is another name for an associated request D. sent in response to a probe frame E. includes ATIM window information for power save operations   Answer: A B Explanation Prior to authentication/association, Read more […]

» Configuration and Monitoring

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Configuration and Monitoring Questions Question 1 What is the result when client exclusion is enabled with a timeout value of zero? A. Clients are excluded indefinitely. B. Clients are never excluded. C. Client exclusion is disabled. D. Clients must be explicitly included by specifying the MAC address. E. Exclusion and inclusion is determined by access list. Answer: A Explanation The Client Exclusion is used to disable client machines. When turning Read more […]

» Wireless Fundamentals 4

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Wireless Fundamentals – Part 4 Question 1 True or false: A wireless PAN consumes little power from small handheld computer devices. A. True B. False Answer: A Explanation An example of the Wireless PAN technology is Bluetooth. It is also known as IEEE 802.15.1, has the advantage of being very energy-efficient, which makes it particularly well-suited to use in small devices. Question 2 Which IEEE standards group uses Bluetooth as the basis Read more […]

» Controllers and LWAPP

EnsurepassHere you will find answers to Controllers and LWAPP Questions Question 1 In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, what is the next step that the AP takes? A. Determine whether the controller responses are the primary controller. B. Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational. C. Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known. D. Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Read more […]

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com