[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-916 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which is a function of the data center access layer?   A. repeater B. high-speed packet switching C. access control D. firewalling and Intrusion Prevention E. services layer F. QoS marking   Correct Answer: F     QUESTION 12 Which command would you use to determine whether a Fibre Channel HBA is logged into a Cisco MDS switch?   A. MDS-A# show host login B. MDS-A# show host data C. MDS-A# show flogi database D. MDS-A# Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-916 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two configuration elements are selected during initial setup are unique to Cisco MDS 9000 series Fibre Channel switches? (Choose two.)   A. Time and Date B. Management IP address C. Default Zoneset distribution D. Enforce password complexity E. Default switchport mode F   Correct Answer: CE     QUESTION 2 Which vPC connection creates the illusion of a single control plane?   A. vPC overlay link B. vPC peer link C. vPC Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?   A. 0x102 B. 0x2102 C. 0x2120 D. 0x2124 E. 0x2142 Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 132 What does RFC 4193 define?   A. IPv6 private network address space B. IPv4 private network address space C. unique local address D. link-local address   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 133 An engineer has implemented EIGRP in the data Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)   A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:: B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:: C. 2001:0DB8::FE01:: D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 122 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?   A. 32 B. 24 C. 8 D. 4   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 123 Which two addresses represent multicast addresses? (Choose two.) Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In- Service Software Update feature?   A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 1   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?   A. feature eigrp ! interface Ethernet1/1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 no shutdown ! router eigrp 1 Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?   A. 3 m B. 4 m C. 5 m D. 10 m   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 102 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco active Twinax cables?   A. 8 m B. 10 m C. 12 m D. 15 m   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 103 If a Nexus switch receives a frame and does not have an entry in its MAC table for the source, which action will take Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which Cisco data center switch can support a 4-RU physical space requirement and also support FEX, Layer 2 and Layer 3, converged FCoE, and up to ninety-six 40-Gigabit Ethernet ports?   A. Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch B. Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch C. Cisco Nexus 1010 Switch D. Cisco Nexus 7004 Switch E. Cisco Nexus 6004 Switch   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 92 Which device can provide FCoE connectivity?   A. Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the dotted hexadecimal representation of the IP address 172.13.99.225?   A. AC.0D.63.E1 B. AB.63.99.D5 C. E2.1D.E1.66 D. BC.0C.C3.1F E. CC.0D.F3.21   Correct Answer: A &n bsp;   QUESTION 72 What is the decimal value of the hexadecimal number 0x718?   A. 718 B. 1816 C. 2907 D. 3511   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Decimal 1816 Binary 11100011000 Hexadecimal 0x718 Roman MDCCCXVI Dotted decimal 0.0.7.24     Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 HOTSPOT   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 82 Which device is a multiport bridge?   A. Router B. Switch C. Gateway D. Concentrator   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 83 Which action will a router take if it does not know the destination MAC address of a host?   A. Flood the packet out of every port. B. Drop the packet. C. Send an ARP request. D. Send a proxy ARP request. E. Send an ICMP unreachable message back Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which network topology is most closely associated with FDDI?   A. bus B. token passing bus C. star D. extended star E. ring   Correct Answer: E Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fiber_Distributed_Data_Interface     QUESTION 62 Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?   A. datagram B. routing C. network D. data link E. transport F. transmission G. session   Correct Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?   A. RAM B. flash C. bootflash D. volatile E. NVRAM   Correct Answer: E Explanation: “A persistent copy of Cisco Router configuration file is called as “startup-config” file. The “startup-config” file is kept in NVRAM and the contents of the “startup-config” file are retained after a reboot.” http://www.omnisecu.com/cisco-certified-network-associate-ccna/cisco-router- configuration-files.php Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?   A. 2.7 B. 3.3 C. 3.9 D. 4.1 E. 5.01GD F. 6.2   Correct Answer: D Explanation: “While many of the changes leading to convergence are product releases and features, others are more symbolic. One of these symbolic changes is the rebranding, of Cisco?MDS 9000 SAN-OS Software as Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS?Software effective Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which option is an example of a link-state routing protocol?   A. EIGRP B. RIP C. OSPF D. ARP   Correct Answer: C Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Link-state_routing_protocol “A link-state routing protocol is one of the two main classes of routing protocols used in packet switching networks for computer communications (the other is the distance-vector routing protocol). Examples of link state routing protocols include open shortest path first Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which three statements are true concerning RFC 1918 IP addresses? (Choose three.)   A. They are globally routable. B. They are not globally routable. C. They must not be filtered at Internet border interfaces. D. They should be filtered at Internet border interfaces. E. They include 10.0.0.0/8, 172.16.0.0/16, and 192.168.1.0/24. F. They include 10.0.0.0/8, 172.16.0.0/12, and 192.168.0.0/16.   Correct Answer: BDF Explanation: “The Internet Assigned Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 In an IEEE 802.3 Ethernet frame, what is the significance of the DSAP field?   A. The DSAP field specifies the TCP or UDP port that is associated with the transport protocol. B. The DSAP field is only used on United States Department of Defense networks to indicate the information classification level. C. The DSAP field is only used in Ethernet II frames. D. The DSAP field indicates the network layer protocol.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)   A. Repeater B. Bridge C. Switch D. Router E. Hub   Correct Answer: AE Explanation: It defines the electrical and physical specifications of the data connection. It defines the relationship between a device and a physical transmission medium (e.g. a copper or fiber optical cable). This includes the layout of pins, voltages, line impedance, cable specifications, signal timing, Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 500-451 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which step is one of the typical configuration steps when configuring Flow Exporter for Prime Infrastructure 2.0 or higher?   A. Set the IP address to export the Flexible NetFlow cache entry to a destination system. B. Configure the source IP address interface for each interface part of Flexible NetFlow exporter. C. Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 1991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter. D. Configure the TCP transport protocol Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 500-451 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 In the Cisco Unified Wireless Network infrastructure, which combination of devices and/or features best accomplishes high availability?   A. backup controllers and client SSO B. backup controllers and LAG C. N+1 and client state replication D. N+1 and backup controllers   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 2 Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node han dles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals?   A. Policy Administration Node Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 The UDS for contact resolution is enabled in the service profile configuration of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action can you execute with yourJabber Desktop?   A. modify users B. search users C. change users D. delete users   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 82 A user reports that when they are using Cisco Unified Personal Commu nicator, their status does not change when they are on the phone. What is the typical cause ofthis Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Which set is a list of valid functions in Cisco TelePresence Management Suite?   A. registration, reporting, provisioning, and remote control B. reporting, registration, provisioning, and asset management C. provisioning, reporting, asset management, and call control D. call control, asset management, reporting, and registration E. reporting and phonebook   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 72 Which product enables a Cisco Jabber client to securely Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which parameter must be set for the end user for Jabber for Windows or Mac to register successfully with Cisco Unified Communications Manager in softphone mode?   A. primary extension B. group membership C. subscribe calling search space D. remote destination profiles E. device association   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 62 Which two statements about call routing on Cisco Unity Connection are true? (Choose two.)   A. Call routing Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about thejabber-config.xml partial output is true?   A. 10.255.10.10 is the LDAP server address. B. The client connects to the directory server by using SSH. C. 10.255.10.10 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service address. D. The client connects to the directory server by using HTTPS.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 An engineer is configuring Binary Floor Control Protocol Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being integrated with Cisco Unity Connection using SCCP. What should the Device Name Prefix be on the Cisco Unity Connection server if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager voice mail server ports are configured using the name CiscoUM1?   A. CiscoUM1 B. CUCM C. CUCM-1 D. CiscoUM1-VI E. CUCM-V1 F. CiscoUM1-V1   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Where is BFCP desktopvideo sharing enabled?   Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)   A. create conferences B. provide routing for the video media streams C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs E. run reports based on endpoint utilization F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings G. perform call routing decision Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which profile must you add to an end user record, if the end user wants to access voicemail and wants to control a deskphone viaCTI with Cisco Jabber?   A. remote destination profile B. device profile C. SIP profile D. service profile E. phone service   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 What does the Primary Extension column define when importing users?   A. the main extension that callers dial to reach a user B. the pilot number Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list. Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? (Choosefour.)   A. Cisco XCP Connection Manager B. Cisco XCP Router C. Cisco Presence Engine D. Cisco SIP Proxy E. Cisco Text Conferencing Manager F. Cisco Client Profile Agent G. Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager   Correct Answer: ABCE   Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-085 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which file are the DNS SRV records kept in within the Jabber client program files?   A. DNS-records.xml B. jabberLocalConfig.xml C. installationid.txt D. service-location.xml E. jabber-config.xml F. csf-unifie d.txt   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)   A. H.323 B. SNMP C. SMTP D. SIP E. HTTP/HTTPS F. RTCP   Correct Answer: BE   Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-080 Real Exam 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Refer to Exhibit. What type of trace file is this considered to be?     A. sdl B. dbl C. dbnotify D. calllogs E. sdi   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 62 How does an IP Phone react upon initialization, if there is no CTL and ITL files present on the device?   A. The phone downloads only the files that are signed to that device. B. The phone blindly trusts the next series of downloaded files. C. The file matches the signature Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-080 Real Exam 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Refer to topology and Exhibits below:     A call from a SX20 in the BackBone (not shown) with a URI extension is dialing a HQ Ph 1 that is registered to the HQ CUCM. Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two).   A. The call succeeds. B. The call fails. C. There are no issues, so the call succeeds. D. The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CUCM SIP trunk. E. The Local Zone Read more […]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 300-080 Real Exam 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. Which timeframe does the Lost Packets % (Period) value refer to?     A. total packets lost during the active call B. totalpackets lost within the last 10 seconds C. totalpackets lost within the last 10 minutes D. totalpackets lost within the last second   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 52 Where in Cisco TMS would you see if a system is registered to a Cisco VCS or a Cisco Unified Communications Manager?   Read more […]

Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 ... 265 266 267 Next
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com