New Updated Cisco CCNA R&S 200-120 Real Exam Download 181-190

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

Which command shows your active Telnet connections?

 

A.      show cdp neigbors

B.      show session

C.      show users

D.      show vty logins

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 182

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

 

A.      a backup route, stored in the routing table

B.      a primary route, stored in the routing table

C.      a backup route, stored in the topology table

D.      a primary route, stored in the topology table

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 183

Refer to the exhibit. Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed?

 

 

A.      As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP.

B.      Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change.

C.      More VLANs will need to be created for this switch.

D.      The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 184

Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration. Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity.

 

 

A.      incompatible IP address

B.      insufficient bandwidth

C.      incorrect subnet mask

D.      incompatible encapsulation

E.       link reliability too low

F.       IPCP closed

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 185

The network administrator cannot connect to Switch1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to Switch1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router. Given the information in the graphic and assuming that the router and Switch2 are configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on Switch1 to correct this problem?

 

 

A.      Switch1(config)# line con0

Switch1(config-line)# password cisco

Switch1(config-line)#login

 

B.      Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1

Switch1(config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0

 

C.      Switch1(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1

 

D.      Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1

Switch1(config-if)# duplex full

Switch1(config-if)# speed 100

 

E.       Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1

Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 186

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server. Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

 

 

A.      The network has not fully converged.

B.      IP routing is not enabled.

C.      A static route is configured incorrectly.

D.      The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E.       The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F.       The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 187

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem?

 

Router(config)# router ospf 1

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0

A.      The process id is configured improperly.

B.      The OSPF area is configured improperly.

C.      The network wildcard mask is configured improperly.

D.      The network number is configured improperly.

E.       The AS is configured improperly.

F.       The network subnet mask is configured improperly.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 188

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of DHCP?

 

A.      A DHCP client uses a ping to detect address conflicts.

B.      A DHCP server uses a gratuitous ARP to detect DHCP clients.

C.      A DHCP client uses a gratuitous ARP to detect a DHCP server.

D.      If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and an administrator must resolve the conflict.

E.       If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool for an amount of time configurable by the administrator.

F.       If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and will not be reused until the server is rebooted.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 189

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

 

A.      Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B.      Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C.      Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D.      Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 190

Refer to the exhibit. What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

 

 

A.      The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported.

B.      Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown.

C.      The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1.

D.      ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCNA R&S 200-120 Real Exam ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCNA R&S Exams Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com