New Updated Cisco CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does

Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

 

A.      1

B.      7

C.      10

D.      30

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 192

The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series

MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this

information?

 

A.      Device > Inventory

B.      Mesh > Nodes

C.      Network Summary > Executive Summary

D.      Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and

the WLC?

 

A.      (Cisco Controller) >debug capwap

B.      (Cisco Controller) >debug ap

C.      (Cisco Controller) >debug cac

D.      (Cisco Controller) >debug dot11

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 194

Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC

B.      a security feature, which is set on the syslog server

C.      the type of syslog server

D.      the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

 

A.      configure new communities and disable default communities

B.      use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions

C.      enable password or transfer encryption

D.      set a username and difficult-to-guess password

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS?

 

A.      After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to

re-associate.

B.      The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report.

C.      The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems.

D.      The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

How can you protect the configuration file from eavesdropping, when uploading from a Cisco

WLC?

 

A.      Use the Configuration File Encryption option.

B.      Choose an SCP as the transfer method.

C.      Connect to the Cisco WLC by using HTTPS.

D.      Connect to the Cisco WLC by using SSH.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 198

Refer to the exhibit. Which tool is shown?

 

clip_image004

 

A.      Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool

B.      Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool

C.      WLAN Client Debug Analyzer

D.      Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 199

Which CAPWAP AP management-access method is available as the default setting?

 

A.      only the console port

B.      the console port and SSH

C.      the console port, SSH, and HTTPS

D.      SSH only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 200

What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

 

A.      Controller > Access Points

B.      Configure > Access Points

C.      General > Configure > Access Points

D.      System > Configure > Access Points

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Q&As ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCNA Wireless Exams Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com