New Updated Cisco CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 181-190

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

Refer to the exhibit. Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      Security > Layer 3

B.      Security > Layer 2

C.      Security > AAA Servers

D.      Advanced

E.       General

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 182

Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest

users is true?

 

A.      The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.

B.      The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be

changed.

C.      The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and

message.

D.      The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 183

What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

 

A.      a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers

B.      a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data

C.      a server for storing the location data of wireless clients

D.      a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map

E.       a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 184

What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise

license?

 

A.      5,000

B.      10,000

C.      50,000

D.      100,000

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user

accounts and passwords?

 

A.      Admin

B.      SuperUser

C.      Root

D.      Supervisor

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 186

What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

 

A.      The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.

B.      The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.

C.      The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.

D.      The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 187

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

 

A.      SNMP

B.      CAPWAP

C.      HTTPS

D.      SSH

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 188

The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue?

 

A.      The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the

controller.

B.      The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.

C.      The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.

D.      The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 189

The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction

data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

 

A.      The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.

B.      Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but

only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.

C.      Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but

only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.

D.      All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background

map.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 190

Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked “0”) in the

Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?

 

clip_image003

 

A.      number of major alarms

B.      number of minor alarms

C.      number of critical alarms

D.      number of system alarms

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Latest Complete Collection of CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Q&As ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCNA Wireless Exams Questions and Answers

 

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com