New Updated Cisco CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which type of basic radiation pattern does a Yagi antenna have?

 

A.      circular

B.      semicircular

C.      straight line

D.      cone

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which wireless topology supports roaming?

 

A.      IBSS

B.      BSS

C.      ESS

D.      bridging

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 153

You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to

configure the IP address?

 

A.      BVI1

B.      FastEthernet 0

C.      Dot11Radio0

D.      VLAN 1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

You run minimum PEAP-GTC authentication in your wireless environment. Which version of Cisco

Compatible Extensions supports PEAP-GTC?

 

A.      Cisco Compatible Extensions v1

B.      Cisco Compatible Extensions v2

C.      Cisco Compatible Extensions v3

D.      Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

E.       Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which device divides a signal between two antennas?

 

A.      splitter

B.      lightening arrestor

C.      attenuator

D.      amplifier

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 156

What does RF determine?

 

A.      cycle pattern size

B.      how often a wave occurs

C.      signal size

D.      quantity of energy injected in a signal

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 157

Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect

client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

 

A.      Network Access Manager

B.      Telemetry

C.      Web Security

D.      DART

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 158

Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of

the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

 

A.        Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

DHCP option 43

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

 

B.        Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

 

C.        Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DHCP option 43

DNS controller name resolution

 

D.        DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 159

You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

 

A.      Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B.      Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C.      Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D.      Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which spread spectrum technique uses 11-bit chips to transmit 1 bit of data over a 22-MHz

channel?

 

A.      DSSS

B.      FHSS

C.      OFDM

D.      MIMO

E.       CCK

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Q&As ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCNA Wireless Exams Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com