New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?

 

A.      Primary interface

B.      Administrative distance

C.      Loopback

D.      Description

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 162

Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within a LAN switch?

 

A.      MAC filters

B.      Cisco Group Management Protocol (CGMP)

C.      Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)

D.      IGMP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 163

A common response to an attack by this device can be either to send an alert or to take corrective action. What is this device?

 

A.      Vulnerability assessment

B.      Firewall

C.      Intrusion-detection system (IDS)

D.      Router

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 164

How many more bits does IPv6 use for addresses than IPv4?

 

A.      32

B.      64

C.      96

D.      128

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 165

Which protocol will be used to exchange IP routes between autonomous systems?

 

A.      eBGP

B.      IGMP

C.      IGRP

D.      OSPF

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 166

What does the Cisco security architecture called SAFE stand for?

 

A.      Security Architecture for Enterprise

B.      Standard Assessment for Enterprise

C.      Security Analysis for Enterprise

D.      Standard Architecture for Enterprise

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 167

You are a network technician, can you tell me how many IP addresses are available for hosts in the subnet 198.10.100.64/27?

 

A.      62

B.      30

C.      126

D.      14

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 168

Which two encryption transforms will be used by both ESP and AH for authentication?

 

A.      HMAC-MD5 or Hash Message Authentication Code-Secure Hash Algorithm-1(HMAC-SHA-1)

B.      DES or 3DES

C.      DES or Hash Message Authentication Code-Message Digest 5 (HMAC-MD5)

D.      3DES or MD5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 169

For the following options, which emerging WAN technology uses DSL coding and digital modulation techniques with Ethernet?

 

A.      Cable

B.      Wireless

C.      SMDS

D.      Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 170

What is SLC?

 

A.      Standard level contracts

B.      Standard level configuration

C.      Service level contracts

D.      Service level configuration

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCDA 640-864 Real Exam,pass exam 100%.

Try CCDA 640-864 Free Demo
Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCDA Exams Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com