New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?

 

A.      Cell-switched

B.      Circuit-switched

C.      Packet-switched

D.      Leased lines

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network manager to perform which function?

 

A.      Assess the network’s effectiveness and throughput

B.      Charge back to users for network resources

C.      Performance management

D.      Identify problem areas in the network

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which address type is 225.10.1.1?

 

A.      Unicast

B.      Anycast

C.      Multicast

D.      Broadcast

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 134

What is the length of the key used with Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES)?

 

A.      64 bits

B.      168 bits

C.      128 bits

D.      56 bits

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 135

Refer to the exhibit. Which layer is the distribution layer?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      Layer A

B.      Layer B

C.      Layer C

D.      Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 136

A wireless LAN or WLAN is a wireless local area network, which is the linking of two or more computers or devices without using wires. How are wireless LANs identified?

 

A.      Service Set Identifier (SSID)

B.      Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)

C.      IP network

D.      Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) key

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

Observe the following options, what is the hierarchy for IPv6 aggregatable addresses?

 

A.      Global, site, loop

B.      Multicast, anycast, unicast

C.      Public, site, interface

D.      Internet, site, interface

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 138

Which IGP protocol is a common choice as EIGRP and OSPF as a routing protocol for large networks?

 

A.      RIPv2

B.      IS-IS

C.      IGRP

D.      OSPFv2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 139

Which type of routing protocol will be used when connecting to an Internet service provider?

 

A.      Classless routing protocol

B.      Exterior gateway protocol

C.      Interior gateway protocol

D.      Classful routing protocol

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which routing protocol is classful?

 

A.      Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) and OSPF

B.      Routing Information Protocol Version 1 (RIPv1) and RIPv2

C.      IGRP and RIPv1

D.      Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest Complete Collection of CCDA 640-864 Real Exam,pass exam 100%.

Try CCDA 640-864 Free Demo
Ensurepass Cisco Certifications Exam Questions and Answers
Ensurepass CCDA Exams Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com