Latest Cisco CCIE 350-050 Real Exam Download 291-300

Ensurepass

QUESTION 291

How can you improve location accuracy using RFID tags in RF-noisy or congested environments, such as hospitals?

 

A.

Repeat frame transmissions per channel within each transmission interval (although this will lower battery life).

B.

Transmit beacons as unicast instead of multicast, to make sure that APs can pick up the beacon packets.

C.

Decrease the inter-cell overlap to 5 percent, decreasing the uncertain area.

D.

Increase the data rate for the beacon packets to make sure that more data can be transmitted within the

same time interval.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 292

How many non-overlapping channels are available for WLANs on the UNII-1 band?

 

A.

8

B.

4

C.

12

D.

16

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 293

Which option can you configure for inbound Call Admission Control on a Cisco Unified Wireless Network AP for video applications on a specific radio band?

 

A.

Set the data rate for a non-voice client below 11 Mb/s.

B.

Set the desired maximum RF bandwidth that is allocated for video traffic.

C.

Set QBSS to have precedence over TSPEC.

D.

Set WMM = 6 for RTP packets.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 294

What is the minimum CCX version to support WMM?

 

A.

v2, which also supports Cisco Centralized Key Management

B.

v3, which also supports EAP-FAST

C.

v4, which also supports UPSD

D.

v5, which also supports MFP

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 295

You like to troubleshoot location tracking issues on one specific RFID tag. How can this be achieved?

 

A.

Turn on wcp events enable on the WLC and filter events based on MAC address.

B.

Turn on debug rfid {mac address} enable on the WLC, and filter CCX Payload packets sent toward the

MSE based on the MAC address.

C.

Turn on CCXv5 on the RFID tag to allow sending RSSI information toward the AP, including the client ID.

D.

Enable MAC Address Based Logging Parameters. Download and examine the zip file containing the log

on the Cisco WCS or NCS.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 296

Location tracking and positioning systems can be classified by different techniques. Which statement is true?

 

A.

The ToA technique requires very precise knowledge of the transmission start times. To simplify this

technique, TDoA does not require the use of a synchronized time source at the point of transmission,

but the receivers still require time synchronization.

B.

RSS is measured by either the mobile device or the receiving sensor. Knowledge of the transmitter

output power allows you to calculate the distance between the two stations.

C.

A common benefit of AoA compared to the other location tracking techniques is its susceptibility to

multipath interference, which allows several angle calculations and therefore very accurate positioning.

D.

The LTP field in the CCX Payload information allows synchronization between transmitter and receivers

to allow calculation of the position within 10 meters during 90 percent of the time.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 297

Why would a wireless voice deployment not be good enough for providing accurate context-aware services?

 

A.

Voice wireless clients have higher power settings. If you add context-aware services, you need to add

APs within the area.

B.

Voice wireless clients operate at a higher speed than needed for RFID tagging.

C.

It is not a requirement to place APs at the floor perimeter for voice deployments.

D.

The RFID tags use multicast, whereas wireless clients use unicast.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 298

If you are restricted from using 5 Ghz channels that require DFS and TPC for a 7925 VoWLAN customer deployment in the United States, how many channels can you use?

 

A.

4

B.

8

C.

12

D.

16

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 299

Your enterprise customer is considering adding a VoWLAN service to their existing wireless deployment. The VoWLAN wireless phones have limited power and processing capabilities. The IT manager insists that, while the authentication protocol must preserve battery and processing power, it must also be secure. Assume that the wireless phones and AAA infrastructure support all the EAP methods listed within the options. Which one of the below 802.1X EAP authentication protocols would you recommend to your customer?

 

A.

EAP-FAST

B.

EAP-TLS

C.

EAP-TTLS

D.

LEAP

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 300

Asset tags are not being detected correctly and re-verification of the correct configuration should be performed. It is also recommended that verification of correct asset tag RSSI detection and message forwarding is conducted. Which statement is correct about the RFID tag timeout settings, as you would see in a show advanced location summary on a Cisco WLC?

 

A.

The RFID tag timeout should be set to two to five times the longest tag transmission interval found in

the tag population, including stationary and any in-motion tag transmission intervals.

B.

The RFID tag timeout should be set to four to six times the longest tag transmission interval found in

the tag population, including stationary and any in-motion tag transmission intervals.

C.

The RFID tag timeout should be set to three to eight times the longest tag transmission interval found

in the tag population, including stationary and any in-motion tag transmission intervals.

D.

The RFID Tag RSSI expiry timeout cannot be configured; it is a fixed value (1200 seconds).

 

Answer: C

 

Download Latest CISCO CCIE 350-050 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.

Download FREE CCIE 350-050 Demo
FREE Ensurepass CCIE Certification Exam Questions and Answers
FREE Ensurepass Cisco Certification Exam Questions and Answers

HOT EXAM!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com