[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 400-201 Latest Dumps 271-280

Ensurepass
2017 April Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/400-201.html

CCIE Service Provider Written Exam v4.1

QUESTION 271

In an inter-AS L3VPN Option B, the PE-ASBRs use which routing table to store all the VPN routes that need to be exchanged?

 

A.

BGP table.

B.

global routing table.

C.

VRF routing table.

D.

IGP table.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 272

A service provider requires that the PE-CE link must be optimized by only compressing the TCP
header regards to business traffic policy. Neither voice traffic nor other traffic policies must be compressed. Which solution meets these requirements?

 

A.

enhanced RTP header compression

B.

class-based TCP header compression

C.

RTP header compression over satellite links

D.

Header compression using IPHC profiles

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 273

A customer requests that sites are connected over an MPLS backbone using the MPLS AToM service. However, the network engineer advises that the MPLS L3VPN service may bebetter for this situation. Which characteristic of MPLS L3VPN may make it a better option from the Service Provider perspective?

 

A.

Reduction of operational complexity.

B.

Support for multiple network layer protocols, such as IP, IPX, and SNA

C.

CustomerLayer 2 information will be maintained over the service provider core.

D.

Transparent to the customer

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 274

There are two cabling schemes to choose from when implementing a Cisco CRS-1 multi shelfsystem: single module cabling and multi module cabling. What is the maximum capacity of the LCCs that are supported in multi module cabling?

 

A.

9LCCs

B.

7LCCs

C.

10LCCs

D.

6LCCs

E.

8LCCs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 275

If two routers, both reachable from one another, originate functionally equivalent type 2 external LSAs (i.e. same destination, cost and non-zero forwarding address). Which of the following statements would apply?

 

A.

Only the LSA generated by the lowest RID ASBR will exist in the network

B.

Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, but only the one generated by the highest RID ASBR will be used

C.

Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, and both will be used

D.

Only the LSA generated by the highest RID ASBR will exist in the network

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 276

What is the purpose of Route Target Constraint?

 

A.

The Route Targets are constrained to one Autonomous System. The ASBR routers strip all of the Route Target information that is contained in the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes.

B.

A new Route Target definition is specified in RFC 4684.The syntax differs from the old syntax. The old syntax is a waste of processing power on the Route Reflector and PE and is a waste of bandwidth.

C.

Route Reflectors send only wanted VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes.”Wanted” means: the PE has VRF importing the specific prefixes.

D.

Route Targets are not attached to the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes. Instead of using Route Targets, Route Distinguishes are used to import and export the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes to and from VRFs.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 277

When troubleshooting a DoS attack, a support engineer finds a huge number of packets that are destined to one of the core routers interface IP address. By the time the packets reach this core router, they have a TTL of 0. Based on Cisco platform running IOS 15.3S, which technique is most effective in resolving this problem

 

A.

Configure LPTS.

B.

Configure an ACL on the core router interface.

C.

Configure CoPP on the core router.

D.

Configure policing on PE routers.

E.

Configure a receive ACL on the core router.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 278

A network engineer is having trouble overcoming a BGP rule: “an EBGP neighbor address information is carried in the IBGP advertisement. This information does not change to the local ASBR address”. Which BGP attribute can be modified to solve this network reachability issue in this type of scenario?

 

A.

AS path

B.

origin

C.

weight

D.

next-hop

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 279

A Service Provider connects to a client site that has two CEs. These CEs have a backdoor link for backup. OSPF is used as the routing protocol in this environment. You want to ensure that client traffic prefers the service provider connections for routing instead of the secondary connection. Which option describes the default behavior and the action that accomplishes your goal?

 

A.

The routes to the Service Provider are not preferred, due to the increased OSPF cost through the service provider network. Ensure that the cost on the links to the service provider are lower than the secondary connection.

B.

The routes to the Service Provider are seen as external type 1 in the OSPF database. Configure a domain ID that is the same across all PEs, to ensure that customers see routes as intra-area.

C.

The routes to the Service Provider are seen as inter-area OSPF routes through the network. Configure a sham link to create a new intra-area path across the service provider network between the PE routers that service the client.

D.

The routes to the Service Provider are seen as equal and cause nondeterministic traffic patterns. Ensure that the secondary connection has a higher cost than the links to the service provider.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy-book/iro-sham-link.html#GUID-BEA06826-713E-4F71-B4A4-9E3DA3BAC3FC

 

 

QUESTION 280

Refer to the exhibit. A CE connected to a service provider has an agreement to use 512Mbps of bandwidth. Which QoS configuration must be modified to ensure that the traffic matches the agreed bandwidth?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

Apply the same CE QoS configuration on PE on inbound direction.

B.

Change the outbound direction of the service-policy to inbound for ingress traffic shaping.

C.

Treat the class-default as best-effort by removing the shape average 512000 command

D.

Replace the shape keyword with police keyword in both classes

E.

Reconfigure the policy-map as a nested policy with the shaping appliedas a parent for all child policies

 

Correct Answer: E

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:400-201 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 400-201 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:436
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com