[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 400-051 Latest Dumps 201-210

Ensurepass
2017 April Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/400-051.html

CCIE Collaboration Written Exam

QUESTION 201

Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

33% of 1.544 Mb/s

B.

5% of 1.544 Mb/s

C.

38% of 1.544 Mb/s

D.

62% of 1.544 Mb/s

E.

0% of 1.544 Mb/s

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

Since the use of the “priority” keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.

 

 

QUESTION 202

Which statement about application inspection of SAF network services on an adaptive security appliance is true?

 

A.

The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks.

B.

An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled SIP trunks.

C.

An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled H.323 trunks to account for ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245.

D.

The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks, but H.245 ports must be explicitly defined.

E.

The adaptive security appliance provides full application inspection for SAF network services.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

The Adaptive Security Appliances do not have application inspection for the SAF network service. When Unified CM uses a SAF-enabled H.323 trunk to place a call, the ASA cannot inspect the SAF packet to learn the ephemeral port number used in the H.225 signaling. Therefore, in scenarios where call traffic from SAF-enabled H.323 trunks traverses the ASAs, ACLs must be configured on the ASAs to allow this signaling traffic. The ACL configuration must account for all the ports used by the H.225 and H.245 signaling.

 

Reference:

Cisco Collaboration 9.x Solution Reference Network Designs (SRND) page 4-34

 

 

QUESTION 203

In Cisco IOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default queue?

 

A.

first-in, first-out

B.

last-in, first-out

C.

weighted round robin

D.

fair queuing

E.

random processing

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

WFQ is a flow-based queuing algorithm used in Quality of Service (QoS) that does two things simultaneously: It schedules interactive traffic to the front of the queue to reduce response time, and it fairly shares the remaining bandwidth between high bandwidth flows. A stream of packets within a single session of a single application is known as flow or conversation. WFQ is a flow-based method that sends packets over the network and ensures packet transmission efficiency which is critical to the interactive traffic. This method automatically stabilizes network congestion between individual packet transmission flows.

 

 

QUESTION 204

To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?

 

A.

classification

B.

marking

C.

link efficiency

D.

queuing

E.

prioritization

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Explanation:

LLQ is a feature that provides a strict PQ to CBWFQ. LLQ enables a single strict PQ within CBWFQ at the class level. With L
LQ, delay-sensitive data (in the PQ) is dequeued and sent first. In a VoIP with LLQ implementation, voice traffic is placed in the strict PQ.

 

QUESTION 205

Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of- frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

 

A.

80.4 kb/s

B.

91.2 kb/s

C.

78.4 kb/s

D.

69.6 kb/s

E.

62.4 kb/s

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by IP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/IP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.

 

 

QUESTION 206

Assume 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and a 40- millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for five VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link?

 

A.

87 kb/s

B.

134 kb/s

C.

102.6 kb/s

D.

77.6 kb/s

E.

71.3 kb/s

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by IP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/IP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.

 

 

QUESTION 207

Which option is the default Cisco Wireless Unified Communications endpoints marking for video media traffic or video RTP traffic?

 

A.

DSCP 8

B.

DSCP 24

C.

DSCP 34

D.

DSCP 46

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

When configuring network-level quality of service (QoS), Cisco video endpoints (including Cisco Unified IP Phone 8900 and 9900 Series and Cisco TelePresence System EX Series devices) generally mark traffic at Layer 3 according to Cisco general QoS guidelines related to voice and video packet marking (video media as DSCP 34 or PHB AF41; call signaling as DSCP 24 or PHB CS3) and therefore these devices can be trusted.

 

 

QUESTION 208

Which statement describes the key security service that is provided by the TLS Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance?

 

A.

It provides interworking to ensure that external IP phone traffic is encrypted, even if the rest of the system is unencrypted.

B.

It only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.

C.

It manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.

D.

It enables internal phones to communicate with external phones without encryption.

E.

It protects Cisco Unified Communications Manager from rogue soft clients and attackers on the data VLAN.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or IP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (IPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

 

QUESTION 209

Which entity signs a Cisco IP phone LSC?

 

A.

Godaddy.com Enrollment Server

B.

Manufacturer Certificate Authority

C.

Registration Authority

D.

Certificate Authority Proxy Function

E.

Cisco Certificate Authority

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, LSC certificates are not installed on Cisco IP phones. Cisco IP phones that are required to use LSC certificates must be provisioned to allow TLS transactions before deployment in the field. LSC certificates can be provisioned to the Cisco IP phones through the Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF) process. This process is completed using TLS and USB tokens coupled with the CTL client. Moreover, the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy feature can serve LSC certificates to the Cisco IP phones. Cisco IP phones will only work with the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy and will not establish secure connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

 

QUESTION 210

To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong?

 

A.

VoIP Telephony

B.

Real-time Interactive

C.

Multimedia Conferencing

D.

Broadcast Video

E.

Low Latency Data

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Enterprise Medianet QoS Recommendations

 

clip_image003

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND_40/QoSIntro_40.html#pgfId-61116

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:400-051 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 400-051 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:486
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

HOT EXAM!
Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com