[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 400-051 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass
2017 April Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/400-051.html

CCIE Collaboration Written Exam

QUESTION 121

On a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk with a single remote device and OPTIONS ping feature enabled, which response from the SIP remote peer causes the trunk to be marked as “Out of Service”?

 

A.

401 Unauthorized

B.

505 Version Not Supported

C.

406 Not Acceptable

D.

408 Request Timeout

E.

500 Server Internal Error

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

408 Request Timeout

Couldn’t find the user in time. The server could not produce a response within a suitable amount of time, for example, if it could not determine the location of the user in time. The client MAY repeat the request without modifications at any later time

 

Reference:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_SIP_response_codes

 

 

QUESTION 122

A queued call has reached the maximum wait time configured for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue. Which statement about what happens to this queued call is true?

 

A.

Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B.

Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time Is Met settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

C.

Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time Is Met settings in Cisc
o Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

D.

Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E.

Calls are handled according to the When Queue Is Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the “Destination When Queue is Full” settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the “Maximum wait time in queue” settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

In a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the “When no hunt members are logged in or registered” settings) where calls can be routed.

For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. In all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_ BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html

 

 

QUESTION 123

Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide. Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

 

clip_image002

A.

IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.

B.

IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.

C.

IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.

D.

IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.

E.

IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Because audio source 2 is in top of the MRGL List and it will be selected locally first.

 

 

QUESTION 124

Which SIP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 IP Phone?

 

A.

OPTIONS

B.

NOTIFY

C.

INFO

D.

REFER

E.

UPDATE

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SIP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SIP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SIP PUBLISH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SIP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html

 

 

QUESTION 125

Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type A IP phone to call a SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the calling SIP phone is not associated with any SIP dial rules. Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

 

clip_image004

A.

As each digit is pressed on the SIP IP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML event.

B.

The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SIP NOTIFY message.

C.

The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message.

D.

The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SIP INVITE and the subsequent digits in SIP NOTIFY messages.

E.

The SIP IP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Because Type A SIP phone with no SIP dial rules sends digit in Enbloc style.All digits are sent to CUCM after the user completes the dialing and press the Dial softkey.

 

Reference:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules.

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which option is a characteristic of the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

 

A.

It accounts for network protocol rerouting.

B.

It accounts for network downtime and failures.

C.

It supports dynamic bandwidth adjustments based on WAN topology changes.

D.

It supports asymmetric media flows such that different bit rates in each direction are deducted accordingly.

E.

Unidirectional media flows are deducted as if they were bidirectional.

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

Network Modeling with Locations, Links, and Weights

Enhanced Location CAC is a model-based static CAC mechanism. Enhanced Location CAC involves using the administration interface in Unified CM to configure Locations and Links to model the “Routed WAN Network” in an attempt to represent how the WAN network topology routes media between groups of endpoints for end-to-end audio, video, and immersive calls. Although Unified CM provides configuration and serviceability interfaces in order to model the network, it is still a “static” CAC mechanism that does not take into account network failures and network protocol rerouting. Therefore, the model needs to be updated when the WAN network topology changes. Enhanced Location CAC is also call oriented, and bandwidth deductions are per-call not per-stream, so asymmetric media flows where the bit-rate is higher in one direction than in the other will always deduct for the highest bit rate. In addition, unidirectional media flows will be deducted as if they were bidirectional media flows.

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/cac.htmlQUESTION 127

The number of calls waiting in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue has reached its maximum limit. Which statement about what happens to additional incoming calls is true?

 

A.

Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B.

Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

C.

Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Line Group members.

D.

Calls are handled according to the Hunt Options settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E.

Calls are handled according to the When Queue Is Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the “Destination When Queue is Full” settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the “Maximum wait time in queue” settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

In a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the “When no hunt members are logged in or registered” settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. In all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_ BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html

 

 

QUESTION 128

When neither the active or standby Location Bandwidth Manager in the configured LBM group is available, what will the Cisco CallManager service on a subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager server do to make location CAC decisions?

 

A.

It will attempt to communicate with the first configured member in the Location Bandwidth Manager hub group.

B.

It will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to allow calls.

C.

It will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to reject calls.

D.

It will attempt to communicate with the local LBM service for location CAC decisions.

E.

It will allow all calls until communication is reestablished with any configured servers in the LBM group.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

By default the Cisco CallManager service communicates with the local LBM service; however, LBM groups can be used to manage this communication. LBM groups provide an active and standby LBM in order to create redundancy for Unified CM call control.

 

 

QUESTION 129

When DSP oversubscription occurs on a Cisco IOS router using DSP modules that are based on the C5510 chipset, what will happen when an analog phone connected to a FXS port goes off-hook?

 

A.

A fast busy tone will be played.

B.

A slow busy tone will be played.

C.

A network busy tone will be played.

D.

A dial tone will be played, but digits will not be processed.

E.

No tone will be played.

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

When DSP oversubscription occurs for both analog ports and digital ports, except PRI and BRI. FXO signaling and application controlled endpoints are not supported. This feature does not apply to insufficient DSP credits due to mid-call codec changes (while a call is already established).

 

 

QUESTION 130

Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows an outgoing SIP 401 response message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SIP VoIP service provider gateway. Which action can the Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems administrator use to change the response to “200 OK”?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Make sure the gateway IP address of the SIP VoIP service provider is defined correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

B.

Enable OPTIONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

C.

Disable OPTIONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

D.

Create an SIP response alias to force outgoing 401 messages to “200 OK”.

E.

Disable digest authentication on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

Because Right now CUCM challenges the identity of a SIP user agent and must configure digest credentials for the application user in CUCM or you have to disable it for stop challenging by CUCM.

 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/9_0_1/secugd/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide_chapter_011010.html

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:400-051 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 400-051 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:486
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com