2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 21

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

 

A.

community

B.

route reflectors

C.

local preference

D.

confederations

E.

atomic aggregate

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B.

Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches

C.

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

D.

Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

E.

Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 23

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

 

A.

All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B.

The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C.

NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D.

Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E.

ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

 

QUESTION 24

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two.)

 

A.

NAT

B.

Summarization

C.

Static routes

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 25

Company ABC has intermittent problems registering site IP phones over the WAN with Cisco Unified CallManager at headquarter. The company hires a network consultant to help implement QoS in its network. Which technique should the consultant use to identify traffic and apple alone that travers the network?

 

A.

policing

B.

NBAR

C.

priority queuing

D.

RSVP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

 

A.

Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B.

N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C.

N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D.

N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which option can use deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?

 

A.

network IPS

B.

NetFlow collector

C.

stateful firewall

D.

syslog server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 28

How many switches can be combined into a single network element using VSS?

 

A.

4

B.

6

C.

8

D.

2

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 29

The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

 

A.

VDC

B.

vPC

C.

Rapid PVST+

D.

VSS

E.

Flex Links

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

Router A has three feasible successors to the 192.168.1.0/24 network, which are listed here:

 

Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.

 

Option 2 has a metric of 2195467.

 

Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.

 

The variance 4 command was issued on Router A.

 

How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

2

D.

3

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 31

What are two components of the Build phase in the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Migration

B.

Deployment

C.

Optimization

D.

Design

E.

Configuration

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 32

A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

 

A.

Backbone Area

B.

Totally Stub Area

C.

Not So Stubby Area

D.

Stub Area

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?

 

A.

VSS

B.

VPN

C.

VRF

D.

VLAN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

 

A.

higher availability

B.

repeatable scalability

C.

increased security

D.

improved resiliency

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

What should be considered when scaling EIGRP (Choose three)?

 

A.

CPU

B.

Peers

C.

Query scope

D.

Interface Bandwidth

E.

Memory

F.

IP Address

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

 

A.

Campus distribution

B.

enterprise data center

C.

enterprise edge

D.

campus access

E.

campus core

F.

remote access VPN

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434

 

 

QUESTION 37

In which two modes can you deploy Cisco IPS appliances? (Choose two.)

 

A.

inline

B.

promiscuous

C.

VTP group

D.

threat mitigation

E.

threat detection

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 38

In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

 

A.

Design

B.

Plan

C.

Prepare

D.

Implement

E.

Operate

F.

Optimize

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

 clip_image001

 

Plan Phase

The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and user needs. This phase characterizes sites and assesses the network, performs a gap analysis against best-practice architectures, and looks at the operational environment. A project plan is developed to manage the tasks, responsible parties, milestones, and resources to do the design and implementation. The project plan aligns with the scope, cost, and resource parameters established with the original business requirements. This project plan is followed (and updated) during all phases of the cycle.

 

 

QUESTION 39

For a VLAN that requires 60 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

 

A.

172.31.17.0/27

B.

10.0.0.1/20

C.

192.68.15.0/24

D.

10.10.10.0/26

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 40

An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT. Which kind of query must be performed?

 

A.

object-level

B.

tree-level

C.

class-level

D.

subtree-level

 

Correct Answer: D

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com