2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 Dumps

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

 

QUESTION 1

According to Cisco best practices, which traffic control should you apply to the strict priority queue?

 

A.

Bandwidth should be limited to one-third of the link capacity.

B.

Bandwidth should be limited to 768 kbps.

C.

Limits should be applied to non-real-time traffic and all real-time traffic should be permitted.

D.

The link serialization delay should be set to less than 100 ms.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

What is the benefit of using VLSM?

 

A.

To save a wasting of IP Address

B.

To expand a subnet

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

 

A.

config create interface

B.

tag interface

C.

config interface address

D.

untag interface

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse-mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

 

A.

IGMP snooping

B.

Multicast boundary filter

C.

PIM dense-mode

D.

Dynamic ARP inspection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which design enables easy and flexible scaling in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model?

 

A.

modular

B.

top-down

C.

bottom-up

D.

full-mesh

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which two Cisco products can be used in a data center to support OTV technology? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B.

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

C.

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Routers

D.

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Routers

E.

Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 7

What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

 

A.

ISCSI

B.

FCoE

C.

SATA

D.

Fiber Channel

E.

AoE

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

 

A.

MGCP

B.

RTP

C.

SCCP

D.

CDP

E.

ICMP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?

 

A.

HSRP

B.

VRRP

C.

GLBP

D.

IGRP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

The wrong CIR is configured.

B.

The BECN configuration is causing this issue.

C.

The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.

D.

The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 11

What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

 

A.

19.22.37.1

B.

10.1.7.19

C.

127.0.0.1

D.

172.31.1.1

E.

239.15.12.1

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 12

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

 

A.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

B.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1

C.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1

D.

ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which two considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

 

A.

port security

B.

PoE

C.

Access list requirements

D.

low latency

E.

redundancy

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

 

QUESTION 14

A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

 

A.

RMON

B.

NetFlow

C.

SNMP

D.

Syslog

E.

IP SLA

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

 

A.

EIGRP

B.

OSPF

C.

RIP

D.

BGP

E.

IS-IS

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16

What describes the link performance?

 

A.

Bandwidth

B.

Utilization

C.

Availability

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_performance

 

 

QUESTION 17

Refer to the exhibit. A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

#1

B.

#2

C.

#3

D.

#4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which Cisco technology can connect more than two switches so that they behave as on switch?

 

A.

Ether Channel

B.

Stack Wise

C.

VSS

D.

routing

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 19

In Cisco ACI, which option is the unified point of automation , management , monitoring and programmble?

 

A.

Python

B.

REST

C.

APIC

D.

Postman

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

 

A.

BGP

B.

Cisco Discovery Protocol

C.

QoS

D.

RMON

E.

NetFlow

 

Correct Answer: E

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com