200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 131-140

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.134

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A.

The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput significantly.

B.

Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C.

This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D.

This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.135

When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the

802.3 network?

A.

provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet

B.

configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP

C.

configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic

D.

configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type

Correct Answer: B

Question No.136

What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A.

a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers

B.

a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data

C.

a server for storing the location data of wireless clients

D.

a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map

E.

a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Correct Answer: A

Question No.137

Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and the WLC?

A.

(Cisco Controller) gt;debug capwap

B.

(Cisco Controller) gt;debug ap

C.

(Cisco Controller) gt;debug cac

D.

(Cisco Controller) gt;debug dot11

Correct Answer: A

Question No.138

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A.

The show and debug commands on the controller.

B.

The show commands on the AP.

C.

Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D.

Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.139

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A.

supplicant

B.

authenticator

C.

EAP

D.

RADIUS

Correct Answer: A

Question No.140

What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A.

5,000

B.

10,000

C.

50,000

D.

100,000

Correct Answer: C

Question No.141

Which statement about configuration of Layer 2 wireless user authentication on a Cisco WLC is true?

A.

Local EAP is used only if an external RADIUS is not configured or is unreachable.

B.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is not configured.

C.

The administrator chooses whether local EAP or an external RADIUS is used first.

D.

The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is explicitly disabled.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.142

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where

can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

A.

Monitor gt; Maps

B.

Reports gt; Maps

C.

Monitor gt; Network Summary

D.

Configure gt; Maps

Correct Answer: A

Question No.143

Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process?

A.

Pairwise Master Key

B.

Pairwise Multiple Key

C.

Pairwise Session Key

D.

Pairwise Transient Key

E.

Pairwise Transverse Key

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Proudly powered by WordPress   Premium Style Theme by www.gopiplus.com